District 8
Inverness, Victoria, & Richmond Counties

District 8 Meeting Card: Click Here

Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday

Sunday

Baddeck Serenity OS/D 8:00 pm
Knox Presbyterian Hall
Corner of Grant & Queen Street, Baddeck
Contact: Sonny C. 902-295-3172
                Lenny M. 902-317-4500

Glendale HOW Group OS 8:00 pm
HOW Club, Maple Brook Road, Glendale
Contact: Donnie M. 902-625-0664
                Joe P.          902-625-3704
(1 km north of St. Mary’s Church, on Trans Canada 105)

Les Voyageurs Group [Bi-Lingual] OD 8:30 pm
EGLISE ST PIERRE
5 Aucoin Road, Cheticamp (basement)
Contact: Gelasse A. 902-224-0133
                Edgar B.    902-224-1233

Back to Top

Monday

Port Hood OS/D 8:00 pm
260 Main Street, Port Hood, NS
Contact: Gerard M. 902-787-2934
                Dave M.     902-787-2292

Cabot Group OD 8:00 pm
Buchanan Health Centre
32610 Cabot Trail, Neil’s Harbour NS
Contact: Francis 902-285-0106
                Cyril D. 902-383-2817
                John      902-285-4423

Back to Top

Tuesday

Inverness Group OS/D 8:30 pm
Stella Maris Parish Glebe
Upper Railway St, Inverness, NS.
Contact: Joe Y. Sr. 902-258-3772

New Hope Group CD 8:00 pm
Riverdale Community Centre, Basement
106 Vince McCarthy Drive, Lower River
Contact: Bernie H. 902-625-2117
                Dennis K. 902-625-0125
View Map

Back to Top

Wednesday

Never Alone Group, OD 8:00 pm
Waycobah First Nation Health Centre
178 Subdivision Rd, Waycobah NS.
Contact: Rodney M. 902-302-0046

Margaree 12 Step Group CD 8:00 pm
Captain Allen School
Coady Road, SW Margaree, NS
Contact: Jim C.        902-258-3048
                Donald G. 902-248-2717

Back to Top

Thursday

Les Voyageurs Group [Bi-Lingual] OD 8:30 pm
EGLISE ST PIERRE
5 Aucoin Road, Cheticamp (basement)
Contact: Gelasse A. 902-224-0133
                Edgar B.    902-224-1233

L’Ardoise Closed Discussion 8:00 pm
L’Ardoise Community Center
Chapel Road & School Road, L’Ardoise, NS
Contact: John M. 902-535-2817
                Noel M. 902-535-3271

Back to Top

Friday

Isle Madame Arichat Closed Discussion 8:00 pm
Arichat Community Hall, upstairs
2314 NS-106, Arichat, NS
Contact: Ann M.  902-623-1792
                Eugene  902-226-1276

Back to Top

Saturday

Happy Destiny Big Book Group Closed Discussion, 11:00 am
United Baptist Church
50 Embree Island Rd, Port Hawkesbury
View Map
Contact: Melanie B. 902-631-4823
                Jim C.          902-227-4293

Discussion Meeting Open Discussion 12:00 pm
Stella Maris Parish Glebe
Upper Railway St, Inverness, NS.
Contact: Mark M. 902-258-7448

Margaree 12 Step Group OS 8:00 pm
Captain Allen School
Coady Road, SW Margaree, NS
Contact: Mark M.    902-258-7448
                Donald G. 902-248-2717

District Committee Contact
DCM : 902-625-0664
Secretary: 902-623-0828

Back to Top