Contacts

Area Officers’ contact information: Click Here
Committee contact information: Click Here
Meeting Lists: Click Here

Nova Scotia:

Halifax Area
District 1
DCM: Steve A.
Phone: (902) 405-5488
Email: DCM1.AAHalifax@gmail.com
Website: www.aahalifax.org
Dartmouth Area
District 2
DCM: Shayne S.
Phone: (902) 817-8171
Email: DCM2.AAHalifax@gmail.com
Website: www.aahalifax.org
Annapolis & Kings Counties
District 3
DCM: Tim M.
Phone (902) 300-3227
Help Line: (902) 691-2825
Email: district3@area82aa.org
Yarmouth & Digby Counties
District 4
DCM: Pete N.
Phone: (902) 638-8009
Email: district4@area82aa.org
Amherst, Springhill & Oxford Area
District 5
DCM: Stan E.
Phone: (902) 447-3457
Email: district5@area82aa.org
Great Village, Shubenacadie, Tatamagouche, Bible Hill & Truro Area
District 6
DCM: Brent M.
Phone: (902) 664-1647
Email: district6@area82aa.org
Pictou, Antigonish, Guysborough & Port Hawkesbury
District 7
DCM: Paul L.
Phone (902) 396-7560
Email: district7@area82aa.org
Inverness, Victoria & Richmond Counties
District 8
DCM: Gerard M.
Phone: (902) 787-2934
Email: district8@area82aa.org
Cape Breton County
District 9
DCM: Basil M.
Phone: (902) 322-7400
Email: district9@area82aa.org
South Shore
District 10
DCM: Ellen N.
Phone: (902) 634-4199
Cell: (902) 521-7386
Email: district10@area82aa.org
Wolfville and West Hants County
District 17
DCM: Dwight C.
Phone: (902) 798-5251
Email: district17@area82aa.org
Website: www.district17.area82aa.org

Newfoundland:

South Coast
District 11
DCM: Mark B.
Phone: (709) 643-9207
Email: district11@area82aa.org
Corner Brook & Area
District 12
DCM: Terrance P.
Phone: (709) 660-1070
Email: district12@area82aa.org
Gander & Area
District 13
DCM: Collette L.
Phone: (709) 424-8190
Email: district13@area82aa.org
Avalon Peninsula
District 14
DCM: Jeff B.
Phone: (709) 597-3236
Email: district14@area82aa.org
St. John's
District 15
DCM: Angela C.
Phone: (709) 437-7486
Meeting Info: (709) 330-5799
Help Line: 709-579-5215
Toll Free Help Line: 1-888-579-5215
Email: district15@area82aa.org
Website: http://www.aastjohns.com/

Labrador:

Labrador
District 16
DCM: Martine T.
Phone: (709) 280-9856
Email: district16@area82aa.org

Area Officers

General Service Delegate: Kirk S.
Phone: (902) 623-0389
Email: gsd@area82aa.org
General Service Delegate, Alternate: Trudy D.
Phone: 902-293-3117
Email: alt_gsd@area82aa.org
Area Chair: Gerry W.
Phone: (709) 330-5799
Email: chair@area82aa.org
Area Secretary/Registrar: Samaira G.
Phone: 902-476-3057
Email: secretary@area82aa.org
Area Treasurer: Monique M.
Phone: 902-790-0023
Email: treasurer@area82aa.org
Mailing Address:
Area 82 NS/NL
PO Box 3345
114 Stannus St. Apt 3B
Windsor NS
BON 2T0

Committees

Remote Communities Working Group Chair: Jane B.
Phone: (709) 634-5900
Email: rc@area82aa.org
Newfoundland & Labrador Archivist: Jim P.
Phone: (709) 782-1021
Email: nl_archivist@area82aa.org
Nova Scotia Archivist: Kathy C.
Phone: (902) 521-5050
Email: ns_archivist@area82aa.org
Area Webmaster: Matt D.
Phone: (902) 691-4883
Email: webmaster@area82aa.org